Your browser does not support javascript, in order to use this site please enable javascripts and refresh the page.
Home
Search
Activities
Search
Activity Enrollment
Pavilions
Bever
Cedar Valley
Cherry Hill
Daniels
Ellis
Hughes
Jones
Mohawk
Noelridge
Seminole Valley
Shawnee
Van Vechten
Calendar
Memberships
Dog Park
Pool Pass
Pass Renewal
Garden Plots
Gardner
Robins Lake
Tuma
Sinclair
Lincolnway
Ellis Harbor Slips
Ellis Harbor Slips
Contact Us
Event Calendar
Checkout
Cart (0 Items)
My Account
Sign In / Register
Search Filters
1
Date
Location
All Locations
Bender Pool
Bever Park
Cedar Valley Park
Cherry Hill Park
Daniels Park
Ellis Park
Ellis Boat Harbor
Jones Park
Mohawk Park
Noelridge Park
Robins Lake
Seminole Valley Park
Shawnee Park
Gardner
Tuma
Van Vechten Park
Hughes Park
Sinclair Park
Smithfield Tennis & Pickleball
Mount Trashmore
Elite Fitness - Marion
Lincolnway Park
Event Type
All Event Types
Activity
Facility
Trip
Ticket
League
Event
Search
Reset
Event Calendar
Search Results
Previous Year
Previous Month
Today
Next Year
Next Month
June
2024
Sunday
S
Monday
M
Tuesday
T
Wednesday
W
Thursday
T
Friday
F
Saturday
S
26
Sunday 05/26/2024
27
Monday 05/27/2024
28
Tuesday 05/28/2024
29
Wednesday 05/29/2024
30
Thursday 05/30/2024
31
Friday 05/31/2024
1
Saturday 06/01/2024
Yoga in the Park
9:30 am - 10:30 am
2
Sunday 06/02/2024
Kyudo Renmei - Beginners - 6/2
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Kyudo Renmei - Advanced - 6/2
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
3
Monday 06/03/2024
Lev 1 NO A M/W 510p
5:10 pm - 5:40 pm
Lev 2 NO A M/W 510p
5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
Lev 3 NO A M/W 510p
5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
Lev 4 NO A M/W 510p
5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
Lev 5 NO A M/W 510p
5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
Lev 1 NO A M/W 545p
5:45 pm - 6:15 pm
Family Fun Night
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4
Tuesday 06/04/2024
Animals On the Farm 6/4
10:15 am - 11:00 am
Intro to Pickleball Clinic - 6/4
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Karate Fundamentals 6+yrs - 6/4
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
5
Wednesday 06/05/2024
Adult Goat Yoga 6/5
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Child Goat Yoga 6/5
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Growing Native Plants
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Special Olympics Softball
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
6
Thursday 06/06/2024
Beginner Pickleball Clinic - 6/6
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Little Aces - Thursday - Session A - 4pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Future Stars - Thursday - Session A - 6p
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
7
Friday 06/07/2024
Beginner Pickleball Clinic - 6/7
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
8
Saturday 06/08/2024
Adult Goat Yoga 6/8
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Child Goat Yoga 6/8
9:00 am - 10:00 am
9
Sunday 06/09/2024
10
Monday 06/10/2024
Kids Only CH Wk 1
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 1-1 Day
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 1-2 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 1-3 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 1-4 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 1
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 1-1 Day
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 1-2 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 1-3 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 1-4 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Fantasy Foam Battle Camp - 8-15yr
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jedi Masters
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Little Aces - Mon - Session A - 9am
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Super Kickers Soccer - 9am
9:00 am - 9:30 am
Tiny Tees T-Ball League - NOEL am
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Make A Bee House
9:30 am - 11:00 am
Super Kickers Soccer - 9:30am
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Blastball - NOEL 10a
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Hot Shots - Monday - Session A - 10a
10:00 am - 10:55 am
Future Stars - Monday - Session A - 11am
11:00 am - 11:55 am
Football Buddies - Summer - 6/10 5:30p
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Tiny Tees T-Ball League - West Willow - 5:30p
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Tiny Tees TBall League - VAN 5:30p
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Ultimate Frisbee Camp - 8-11yr
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee Camp 12-14yrs
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Little Hoopsters - 5-6yr 6p
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
NERF Army Camp for Kids
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Football Buddies - Summer - 6/10 6:30p
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Little Hoopsters - 5-6yr 6:45p
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
11
Tuesday 06/11/2024
Watercolor Made Easy w/ Dave Stauffer
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Intro to Pickleball Clinic - 6/11
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Little Aces - Tuesday - Session A - 4p
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Hot Shots - Tuesday - Session A - 5pm
5:00 pm - 5:55 pm
Blastball - NW Rec 5:30p
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Hoop It Up Basketball - 7-8yrs No Jersey
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Hoop It Up Basketball - 7-8yrs WITH Jersey
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Tiny Tees TBall League - NOEL 5:30p
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Future Stars - Tuesday - Session A - 6pm
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
12
Wednesday 06/12/2024
Farmer For a Day 6/12
8:00 am - 9:30 am
Little Aces - Wed - Session A - 9am
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Hot Shots - Wed - Session A - 10am
10:00 am - 10:55 am
Future Stars - Wednesday - Session A - 11a
11:00 am - 11:55 am
CR Coach Pitch Boys Baseball 9-10yrs
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
CR Coach Pitch Girls Softball 9-10yrs
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
CR Youth Volleyball - 8-10yrs
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Little Kickers Summer Soccer League - NOEL
5:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Rec United Summer Soccer - 5-6yr - Girl
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Rec United Summer Soccer - 5-6yr- Boy
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Rec United Summer Soccer - 7-8yr - Boy
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Rec United Summer Soccer - 7-8yr - Girl
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Rec United Summer Soccer - 9-10yr - Boy
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Rec United Summer Soccer - 9-10yr - Girl
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
CR Youth Volleyball - 11-12yrs
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
13
Thursday 06/13/2024
Farmer For a Day 6/13
8:00 am - 9:30 am
Intro To Sports 3-4yr
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Creek Study & You 6/13
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Intro To Sports 3-4yr
10:15 am - 10:45 am
Beginner Pickleball Clinic - 6/13
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Fun w Art
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Blastball - CLEVE 5:30p
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
CR Coach Pitch Boys Baseball 7-8yrs
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
CR Coach Pitch Girls Softball 7-8yrs
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Blastball - CLEVE 6:30p
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
14
Friday 06/14/2024
Beginner Pickleball Clinic - 6/14
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Blastball - NOEL F 5:30
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Blastball - NOEL 6:30p
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Mini Pines Movie Night
6:30 pm - 11:00 pm
15
Saturday 06/15/2024
Grotto of the Redemption
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Breakfast Hike - 6/15
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Flock Together: Family Birdwatching
8:30 am - 10:00 am
Adult Swim Beg 6/17
9:50 am - 10:30 am
PJ - EL SAT 10am
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Teen Group Lessons
10:35 am - 11:15 am
PJ - EL SAT 1040a
10:40 am - 11:10 am
Tween Lesson SAT 1120a
11:20 am - 12:00 pm
16
Sunday 06/16/2024
17
Monday 06/17/2024
Kids Only CH Wk 2
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 2-1 Day
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 2-2 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 2-3 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 2-4 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 2
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 2-1 Day
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 2-2 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 2-3 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 2-4 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Steam Survivor
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Lev 2 BV A M-Th 9:50a
9:50 am - 10:30 am
Lev 3 BV A M-Th 950am
9:50 am - 10:30 am
Lev 4 BV A M-Th 950a
9:50 am - 10:30 am
Lev 5 BV A M-Th 950am
9:50 am - 10:30 am
Lev 2 BV A M-Th 10:40am
10:40 am - 11:20 am
Lev 3 BV A M-Th 1040am
10:40 am - 11:20 am
Lev 4 BV A M-Th 1040am
10:40 am - 11:20 am
PJ - BV A M-Th 1045a
10:45 am - 11:15 am
Junior Zombie Survival
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Super Hoopsters- 3-4yrs
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Gardening for Birds, Bees, and Butterflies
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Learning Lacrosse - SUMMER
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Super Hoopsters- 3-4yrs
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
18
Tuesday 06/18/2024
Intro to Pickleball Clinic - 6/18
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
19
Wednesday 06/19/2024
Walk Like A Duck, Quack Like A Duck
10:15 am - 11:00 am
Adult Goat Yoga 6/19
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Child Goat Yoga 6/19
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
20
Thursday 06/20/2024
Farmer For a Day 6/20
8:00 am - 9:30 am
Fuzzy, Furry, Slimy, Scaly 6/20
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Beginner Pickleball Clinic - 6/20
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
21
Friday 06/21/2024
Beginner Pickleball Clinic - 6/21
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
22
Saturday 06/22/2024
Goat Yoga 6/22
9:00 am - 10:00 am
23
Sunday 06/23/2024
24
Monday 06/24/2024
Kids Only CH Wk 3
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 3-1 Day
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 3-2 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 3-3 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 3-4 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 3
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 3-1 Day
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 3-2 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 3-3 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 3-4 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Exploring Arendelle
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Garden Rock Critters
9:30 am - 11:00 am
Fannie Farmer Cooking School - Tea Time - Add'l Guest
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Fannie Farmer Cooking School: Tea Time
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
25
Tuesday 06/25/2024
Intro to Pickleball Clinic - 6/25
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
26
Wednesday 06/26/2024
27
Thursday 06/27/2024
Farmer For a Day 6/27
8:00 am - 9:30 am
Beginner Pickleball Clinic - 6/27
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Raptors Live!
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
28
Friday 06/28/2024
History for Lunch - 6/28
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
29
Saturday 06/29/2024
30
Sunday 06/30/2024
1
Monday 07/01/2024
Kids Only CH Wk 4
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 4-1 Day
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 4-2 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only CH Wk 4-3 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 4
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 4-1 Day
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 4-2 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Kids Only NO Wk 4-3 Days
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Combat Robots
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Therapeutic Recreation Sand Volleyball
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Pound
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
2
Tuesday 07/02/2024
Karate Fundamentals 6+yrs - 7/2
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Paddle Explorers - Prairie Park
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
3
Wednesday 07/03/2024
Adult Goat Yoga 7/3
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Child Goat Yoga 7/3
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
4
Thursday 07/04/2024
5
Friday 07/05/2024
6
Saturday 07/06/2024
Request took 0.28 seconds to finish